List of Pioneer Fellows

Main content

2016

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off Host Professor (Dept)
Sergio Sanabria and Laetitia Gabernet (PDF, 162 KB)   Orcun Göksel (ITET)
Philipp Furler (PDF, 291 KB)
  Aldo Steinfeld  (MAVT)
Max Ahnen and Jannis Fischer (PDF, 122 KB)
  Günther Dissertori (PHYS)
Vincent Martinez and Luca Hirt (PDF, 161 KB)
  Janos Vörös (ITET
Christina Wouters (PDF, 56 KB)
  Christopher Hierold (MAVT)
Lorenz Meier (PDF, 91 KB)
  Marc Pollefeys (INFK)
Zhenzhong Su and Tonio Gsell (PDF, 272 KB)   Markus Rothacher (BAUG)
Patrizia Marschalkova (PDF, 80 KB)   Jean-Christophe Leroux (CHAB)
Patric Eberle (PDF, 86 KB)   Dimos Poulikakos (MAVT)

2015

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off Host Professor (Dept)
Marco Habegger (PDF, 300 KB) Immuprobe Janos Vörös (ITET)
Michaela Puddu (PDF, 92 KB) Haelixa
Wendelin Stark (CHAB)
Benedikt Wanner (PDF, 308 KB) Synple Chem Jeffrey Bode (CHAB)
SoHyeon Jeong  and Lubor Ladicky (PDF, 138 KB)   Markus Gross (INFK)
Tomas de Wouters (PDF, 69 KB) PharmaBiome Christophe Lacroix (HEST)
Tina Hovestadt (PDF, 40 KB)   Mirko Meboldt (MAVT)
Franz-Josef Obermair (PDF, 237 KB)
  Manfred Kopf (BIOL)
Thomas Nescher   Konrad Wegener (MAVT)
Claudia Kuster (PDF, 352 KB) Perceptiko Markus Gross (INFK)

2014

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off Host Professor (Dept)
Moritz Haag (PDF, 63 KB)   Markus Reiher (CHAB)
Diego Marti and Ralf Flückiger (PDF, 158 KB) Diramics Colombo Bolognesi (ITET)
Tom Reuter and Clara Beck (PDF, 67 KB)   Chiara Daraio (MAVT)
Matthias Krebs and Daniel Meier (PDF, 114 KB) Aerotainment Labs Roland Siegwart (MAVT)
Sabrina Badir (PDF, 38 KB) Pregnolia Edoardo Mazza (MAVT)
Christopher Millan (PDF, 81 KB) Cellspring Marcy Zenobi-Wong (HEST)
Andreas Essig (PDF, 147 KB)   Markus Aebi (BIOL)
Mattias Ivarsson (PDF, 54 KB) Inositec Jean-Christophe Leroux (CHAB)
Oliver G. Weingart (PDF, 85 KB)   Martin J. Loessner (HEST)
Ulf Blanke and Sebastian Feese (PDF, 178 KB)
Antavi Gerhard Tröster (ITET)
Martin Ebner (PDF, 64 KB) Battrion Vanessa Wood (ITET)
Mark Höpflinger and Marco Hutter (PDF, 340 KB)
ANYbotics Roland Siegwart (MAVT)
Andreas Hugi and Markus Geiser (PDF, 144 KB) IRsweep Jérôme Faist (PHYS)

2013

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off Host Professor (Dept)
Martin K. Ostermaier (PDF, 355 KB) InterAx Biotech Gebhard Schertler (BIOL)
Nickolay Todoroff (PDF, 113 KB)   Gisbert Schneider (CHAB)
Xiang Li (PDF, 213 KB) ZuriMed Technologies Jess Snedeker (HEST)
Jijo Vallooran (PDF, 59 KB)   Raffaele Mezzenga (HEST)
M Dantone and L Bossard (PDF, 95 KB) Fashwell Luc Van Gool (ITET)
Kevin Mader (PDF, 88 KB) 4Quant Marco Stampanoni (ITET)
B Anastasiades and K Gunura (PDF, 139 KB) noonee Fumiya Iida (MAVT)
Simone Bottan (PDF, 129 KB) Hylomorph Dimos Poulikakos (MAVT)
Olgac Ergeneman (PDF, 646 KB) Magnes Bradley Nelson (MAVT)
Vincent Forster (PDF, 652 KB) Versantis
Jean-Christophe Leroux (CHAB)

2012

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off Host Professor (Dept)
Pratik Mukerji (PDF, 182 KB)
Electric Feel Jürgen Biela (ITET)
Stephan Koch (PDF, 96 KB)
Adaptricity Göran Andersson (ITET)
Choi Jong Won (PDF, 1 MB)
  Hyung Gyu Park (MAVT)
Stéphane Kühne (PDF, 201 KB)
Microgauge Christofer Hierold (MAVT)
Hans-Anton Keserue (PDF, 326 KB) rqmicro Petra Dittrich (CHAB)
Hao Wang (PDF, 182 KB)   Detlef Günther (CHAB)
Patrick Galliker (PDF, 81 KB) Scrona Dimos Poulikakos (MAVT)
Delano Landtwing (PDF, 34 KB)   Stefan Wiemer (ERDW)
Marco Trudel (PDF, 137 KB) mtSystems Betrand Meyer (INFK)
Angela Yao (PDF, 76 KB) Parquery Luc Van Gool (ITET)
Stefan Richter and Juan Luis Jerez (PDF, 1.1 MB) Embotech Manfred Morari (ITET)
Felix Holzner (PDF, 124 KB) SwissLitho Nicholas Spencer (MATL)

2011

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off Host Professor (Dept)
Fabian Köhler (PDF, 89 KB)
  Wendelin J. Stark (CHAB)
Susanne Wolfrum and Riccardo Cribiu (PDF, 197 KB)
Glycemicon
Erick M. Carreira (CHAB)
Marie-Christine Fluet (PDF, 95 KB)
ReHaptix Roger Gassert (HEST)
René Jähne (PDF, 102 KB)  
Edoardo Mazza (MAVT)
Florian Perrodin and Joel Busset (PDF, 336 KB) Distran Roland Yves Siegwart (MAVT)
Christoph Barmet (PDF, 54 KB) Skope Magnetic Resonance Klaas P. Prüssmann (ITET)
Fabian Nater (PDF, 480 KB) Logitec (former Upicto) Luc Van Gool (ITET)

2010

Pioneer Fellow ETH Spin-off
Host Professor (Dept)
Robert Adelmann (PDF, 68 KB)
  Friedemann Mattern (INFK)
Jörg Albuschies (PDF, 45 KB)
  Viola Vogel (MATL)
Ferdinand Felder (PDF, 76 KB)
Camlin group (former Phocone) Jürg Dual (MAVT)
Jan Lukas Giesbrecht (PDF, 43 KB)
  Paul Smith (MATL)
Alexander Hasse (PDF, 31 KB)
Monolitix Paolo Ermanni (MAVT)
 
 
Page URL: https://www.ethz.ch/en/research/research-promotion/eth-internal-programmes/pioneer-fellowships/list-of-pioneer-fellows.html
23.05.2017
© 2017 Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich